Hosté

Director Andran Abramjan
Andran Abramjan

Czech Republic
05. 03. — 14. 03.
Empire Builders
Director

 Hans Bjorn Bakketeig
Hans Bjorn Bakketeig

(none)
09. 03. — 12. 03.
"Moldovan Miracle"

Jury Member  Lina Ben Mhenni
Lina Ben Mhenni

Tunisia
04. 03. — 11. 03.
Václav Havel Jury
Jury Member

Researcher Bilel Benbouzid
Bilel Benbouzid

France
07. 03. — 09. 03.
Talking Cinema
Researcher

Director Kate Brooks
Kate Brooks

USA
07. 03. — 10. 03.
"The Last Animals"
Director

Director Margarita Cadenas
Margarita Cadenas

France
09. 03. — 11. 03.
"Women of the Venezuelan Chaos"
Director

Director Vincenzo Caruso
Vincenzo Caruso

Italy
06. 03. — 08. 03.
"The Hate Destroyer"
Director

Director Vincent Coen
Vincent Coen

Belgium
08. 03. — 12. 02.
"Nothing is Forgiven"
Director

Director, Activist Matthias Coers
Matthias Coers

Germany
11. 03. — 13. 03.
Talking Cinema
Director, Activist

Director Alex de Ronde
Alex de Ronde

Netherlands
10. 03. — 12. 03.
"Deaf Child"
Director

Protagonist Tobias de Ronde
Tobias de Ronde

Netherlands
10. 03. — 12. 03.
"Deaf Child"
Protagonist

Director Talal Derki
Talal Derki

Germany
11. 03. — 13. 03.
"Of Fathers and Sons"
Director

Director Saša Dlouhý
Saša Dlouhý

Czech Republic
05. 03. — 14. 03.
"God Forsaken"
Director

 Helena Doudová
Helena Doudová

Czech Republic
09. 03. — 13. 03.
Talking Cinema

Director Marc Eberhardt
Marc Eberhardt

Germany
06. 03. — 08. 03.
Meuthen´s Party
Director

Director Adel Khan Farooq
Adel Khan Farooq

Norway
07. 03. — 09. 03.
"Recruiting for Jihad"
Director

Director Nathan Fitch
Nathan Fitch

USA
10. 03. — 13. 03.
"Island Soldier"
Director

Director Simone Catharina Gaul
Simone Catharina Gaul

Germany
06. 03. — 08. 03.
"New Children of Golzow"
Director

Director Jan Gebert
Jan Gebert

Czech Republic
05. 03. — 14. 03.
"When the War Comes"
Director

Director Rokhsareh Ghaemmaghami
Rokhsareh Ghaemmaghami

Iran
06. 03. — 15. 03.
International Jury
Director

 Tatiana Ghidirimschi
Tatiana Ghidirimschi

(none)
09. 03. — 12. 03.
"Moldovan Miracle"

Director Jessica Gorter
Jessica Gorter

Netherlands
06. 03. — 08. 03.
"Red Soul"
Director

Director David Gough
David Gough

Great Britain
09. 03. — 11. 03.
"Life in the time of Refuge"
Director

Jury Member  Haruka Hama
Haruka Hama

Japan
05. 03. — 14. 03.
Czech Competition
Jury Member

Director Andreas Hartmann
Andreas Hartmann

Germany
09. 03. — 11. 03.
"Free Man"
Director

Director Matthias Heeder
Matthias Heeder

Germany
08. 03. — 09. 03.
"Pre-Crime"
Director

Director Guido Hendrikx
Guido Hendrikx

Netherlands
12. 03. — 14. 03.
"Stranger in Paradise"
Director

 Johannes Hillje
Johannes Hillje

Germany
09. 03. — 10. 03.
Talking Cinema

Submitter Johnny Holmvåg
Johnny Holmvåg

Norway
08. 03. — 11. 03.
"Moldovan Miracle"
Submitter

Director Petr Horký
Petr Horký

Czech Republic
05. 03. — 14. 03.
"Russian Job"
Director

Director Barbora Chalupová
Barbora Chalupová

Czech Republic
05. 03. — 14. 03.
"Theory of Equality"
Director

 Filip Chytrý
Filip Chytrý

Czech Republic
07. 03. — 08. 03.
Talking Cinema

Director Stian Indrevoll
Stian Indrevoll

Norway
09. 03. — 11. 03.
"Moldovan Miracle"
Director

Jury Member  Leszek Jazdzewski
Leszek Jazdzewski

Poland
05. 03. — 11. 03.
Václav Havel Jury
Jury Member

Director Ruth Kaaserer
Ruth Kaaserer

Austria
10. 03. — 12. 03.
"Gwendolyn"
Director

Director Chris Kelly
Chris Kelly

UK
07. 03. — 09. 03.
"Cambodian Spring"
Director

Director Attiya Khan
Attiya Khan

Canada
12. 03. — 15. 03.
"Better Man"
Director

Director Alexander Kleider
Alexander Kleider

Germany
09. 03. — 11. 03.
"Berlin Rebel High School"
Director

 Paul  Koch
Paul Koch

Czech Republic
12. 03. — 13. 03.
Talking Cinema

Director Lukáš Kokeš
Lukáš Kokeš

Czech Republic
05. 03. — 14. 03.
"Nothing Like Before"
Director

Director Mikala Krogh
Mikala Krogh

Denmark
06. 03. — 07. 03.
"A Year of Hope"
Director

Director Eva Lammelová
Eva Lammelová

Czech Republic
05. 03. — 14. 03.
"AsexuaLOVE"
Director

Protagonist Gwendolyn Leick
Gwendolyn Leick

UK
10. 03. — 12. 03.
"Gwendolyn"
Protagonist

Activist Marta Lempart
Marta Lempart

Poland
09. 03. — 11. 03.
Talking Cinema
Activist

Director Simon Lereng Wilmont
Simon Lereng Wilmont

Denmark
09. 03. — 11. 03.
"The Distant Barking of Dogs"
Director

Director Kim Longinotto
Kim Longinotto

UK
06. 03. — 10. 03.
retrospective
Director

Producer, Cinematographer María Nova López
María Nova López

Spain
05. 03. — 07. 03.
"The Other Side of the Wall"
Producer, Cinematographer

Director Lars Lovén
Lars Lovén

Sweden
06. 03. — 09. 03.
"Fonko"
Director

Protagonist Venerable Sovath Luon
Venerable Sovath Luon

Cambodia
07. 03. — 10. 03.
"Cambodian Spring"
Protagonist

Director Filip Antoni Malinowski
Filip Antoni Malinowski

Austria
09. 03. — 11. 03.
"Guardians of the Earth"
Director

Film Composer Florian Marquardt
Florian Marquardt

Germany
09. 03. — 11. 03.
"A Free Man"
Film Composer

Director Daniel  McCabe
Daniel McCabe

USA
11. 03. — 14. 03.
"This Is Congo"
Director

Jury Member  Elizabeth McIntyre
Elizabeth McIntyre

UK
06. 03. — 11. 03.
International Jury
Jury Member

Protagonist Irmela Mensah-Schramm
Irmela Mensah-Schramm

Germany
06. 03. — 08. 03.
"The Hate Destroyer"
Protagonist

Director Marcel Mettelsiefen
Marcel Mettelsiefen

Germany
05. 03. — 07. 03.
"Watani - My Homeland"
Director

Director Lotte Mik-Meyer
Lotte Mik-Meyer

Denmark
12. 03. — 14. 03.
"Return of a President - After the Coup in Madagaskar"
Director

Director Juraj Mravec
Juraj Mravec

Slovakia
10. 03. — 12. 03.
"Peace to You All"
Director

Director Yatri Niehaus
Yatri Niehaus

Germany
09. 03. — 11. 03.
"Stella Polaris Ulloriarsuaq"
Director

Activist Wai Wai Nu
Wai Wai Nu

Myanmar (Burma)
06. 03. — 09. 03.
Talking Cinema
Activist

Director Tereza Nvotová
Tereza Nvotová

Czech Republic
05. 03. — 14. 03.
"Mečiar"
Director

Director Pau Ortiz
Pau Ortiz

Spain
05. 03. — 07. 03.
"Other Side of the Wall"
Director

Journalist David Patrikarakos
David Patrikarakos

Greece
05. 03. — 07. 03.
Talking Cinema
Journalist

Director Marc Pierschel
Marc Pierschel

Germany
08. 03. — 11. 03.
"The End of Meat"
Director

Director Jana Počtová
Jana Počtová

Czech Republic
05. 03. — 14. 03.
"Non-Parent"
Director

Director Marta Prus
Marta Prus

Poland
11. 03. — 12. 03.
"Over the Limit"
Director

Director Bálint Révész
Bálint Révész

Hungary
11. 03. — 13. 03.
"Granny Project"
Director

Director Moritz Riesewieck
Moritz Riesewieck

Germany
05. 03. — 07. 03.
"Cleaners"
Director

Director Ulrik Rolfsen
Ulrik Rolfsen

Norway
07. 03. — 09. 03.
"Recruiting for Jihad"
Director

Director Apolena Rychlíková
Apolena Rychlíková

Czech Republic
05. 03. — 14. 03.
"Limits of Work"
Director

Producer Carol Salter
Carol Salter

UK
06. 03. — 09. 03.
"Almost Heaven"
Producer

Journalist Alexander Sängerlaub
Alexander Sängerlaub

Germany
05. 03. — 07. 03.
Talking Cinema
Journalist

Director Momoko Seto
Momoko Seto

Japan
10. 03. — 12. 03.
"Planet"
Director

Jury Member  Aizat Shakieva
Aizat Shakieva

Kyrgyzstan
05. 03. — 15. 03.
Václav Havel Jury
Jury Member

Director Karna Sigurðardóttir
Karna Sigurðardóttir

Iceland
08. 03. — 12. 03.
"690 Vopnafjördur"
Director

Jury Member  Claudia Vanessa Siliezar
Claudia Vanessa Siliezar

Honduras
06. 03. — 12. 03.
Václav Havel Jury
Jury Member

Director Balázs  Simonyi
Balázs Simonyi

Hungary
07. 03. — 09. 03.
"Ultra"
Director

Jury Member  Wieland Speck
Wieland Speck

Germany
05. 03. — 15. 03.
Czech Competition
Jury Member

Festival Organizer, Jury Member  Ileana Stanculescu
Ileana Stanculescu

Georgia
05. 03. — 11. 03.
Czech Competition
Festival Organizer, Jury Member

Protagonist Bela Szabo
Bela Szabo

Hungary
07. 03. — 09. 03.
"Ultra"
Protagonist

Protagonist Halima Taha
Halima Taha

Syria
06. 03. — 08. 03.
"New Children of Golzow"
Protagonist

Director Klára Tasovská
Klára Tasovská

Czech Republic
05. 03. — 14. 03.
"Nothing Like Before"
Director

Researcher Jonathan Terra
Jonathan Terra

USA
13. 03. — 14. 03.
Talking Cinema
Researcher

Director Christian  Tod
Christian Tod

Austria
09. 03. — 11. 03.
"Free Lunch Society - Come come basic income"
Director

Director Bernadett Tuza-Ritter
Bernadett Tuza-Ritter

Hungary
06. 03. — 08. 03.
"A Woman Captured"
Director

Director Pieter-Jan Van Damme
Pieter-Jan Van Damme

Belgium
05. 03. — 12. 03.
"We're Going the Same Way"
Director

Director Landon Van Soest
Landon Van Soest

USA
09. 03. — 12. 03.
"For Akheem"
Director

Director Thom Vander Beken
Thom Vander Beken

Belgium
07. 03. — 11. 03.
"I Know You Are There"
Director

Director Karen Vázquez Guadarrama
Karen Vázquez Guadarrama

Belgium
07. 03. — 09. 03.
"When the Bull Cried"
Director

Director Sean Wang
Sean Wang

Netherlands
08. 03. — 11. 03.
"Lady of the Harbour"
Director

Director Jeremy Williams
Jeremy Williams

UK
09. 03. — 11. 03.
"On a Knife Edge"
Director

Jury Member  Ezra Winton
Ezra Winton

Canada
06. 03. — 14. 03.
International Jury
Jury Member

Producer Jia Zhao
Jia Zhao

Netherlands
09. 03. — 10. 03.
"Lady of the Harbour"
Producer

Director Rikun Zhu
Rikun Zhu

China
08. 03. — 12. 03.
"Anni"
Director

Production Manager Zsófia Zurbó
Zsófia Zurbó

Hungary
09. 03. — 11. 03.
"The Next Guardian"
Production Manager